Gothic Fashion

Privacy

While we have made every attempt to ensure that the information contained on this site has been obtained from reliable sources, Kimico (Gothic) Fashion is not responsible for any errors or omissions, or for the results obtained from the use of this information. All information on this site is provided "as is", with no guarantee of completeness, typographical errors, accuracy, timeliness or of the results obtained from the use of this information, and without warranty of any kind, express or implied, including, but not limited to warranties of performance, merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose.

In no event will Kimico (Gothic) Fashion, its related corporations, or directors, freelancers, agents or employees thereof be liable to you or anyone else for any decision made or action taken in reliance on the information on this site or for any consequential, special or similar damages, even if advised of the possibility of such damages.

We are not liable to you or anyone else if interference with or damage to your computer systems occurs in connection with use of the Web Site or a linked web site. You must take your own precautions to ensure that whatever you select for your use from the Web Site is free of viruses or anything else (such as worms or trojan horses) that may interfere with or damage the operations of your computer systems.

Certain links on this site connect to other web sites maintained by third parties over Kimico (Gothic) Fashion has no control.

Fashion Online - Online Shopping Cookies

What are cookies?

Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that are placed on your computer's hard drive through your web browser.

Cookies enable our systems to recognise your browser and welcome you back to the Store. By disabling cookies, you will not be able to participate in some of the features offered by us.

Most Internet browsers are pre-set to accept cookies. If you prefer not to receive cookies, you can adjust your Internet browser to disable or to warn you when cookies are used. As there are many browsers in the marketplace, the easiest way to change your settings is by searching for Cookies in your Help/Contents and Index option on your browser.

We recommend that you leave your Cookies enabled otherwise, you will not be able to shop with us. Our cookies don't send us back any information about your computer or any other information on your hard drive.

Purchasing Online

Children's Privacy

The safety of children is very important to Kimico (Gothic) Fashion.

Children should always ask a parent before sending information or credit card details over the Internet. While Kimico (Gothic) Fashion makes every effort to protect children, it is ultimately the responsibility of parents and guardians to monitor children's internet usage.

What else should you know

Remember to close your browser when you have finished your user session. This is to ensure that others cannot access your personal information. You are responsible for access to and security of your own computer.

Whenever you voluntarily disclose information over the internet (for example, in a chat site) this information might be collected and used by others. This policy does not protect any information you post to any public forum within our site.

You are ultimately responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your username, password and other account information. Please be careful and responsible when you are using the internet and this site.

Privacy Statement

Kimico (Gothic) Fashion recognises that your privacy is very important to you. For this reason, we will operate by the following principles if we wish to use this Web Site to collect personal information about you. Personal information may include the following:

  • name;
  • contact   details;
  • age;
  • mobile number
  • gender; or
  • other information from which your identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained.

We will only collect, using the Web Site, information that is necessary for what we do. Currently, Kimico (Gothic) Fashion gathers online customer information to enhance your online experience with us, to improve the content of our Web site, and for marketing and promotional purposes. We collect information from you when you complete a registration profile, survey or choose to subscribe to our membership database.

Use and Disclosure

Kimico (Gothic) Fashion may collect personal information about you. Personal information is information or opinion about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be determined, from the information or opinion. Apart from the purpose for which you originally provide Kimico (Gothic) Fashion with any personal information. From time to time we may also use personal information about customers and potential customers to inform you about Kimico (Gothic) Fashion products, services or promotions.

If at any time you no longer wish to be notified about new Kimico (Gothic) Fashion products, services or promotions, please let us know.

So, for instance, we would only contact you for direct marketing, using personal information collected from the Web Site, where: you consent; or it is impracticable to seek your consent before contacting you for direct marketing purposes, but we give you the express opportunity to decline to receive further direct marketing communications when we first contact you for this purpose (and we then comply with your wishes).

Disclosures required or permitted by law

Kimico (Gothic) Fashion will only disclose personal information if you consent, or if this is required by law or otherwise permitted under the Privacy Act. Kimico (Gothic) Fashion does not sell, rent or trade personal information about you to or with third parties.

Security of Personal Information

Kimico (Gothic) Fashion takes reasonable steps to ensure the security of your personal information from such risks as unauthorised access, loss or misuse.

Trade Marks

This Web site is expressly owned and operated by Kimico (Gothic) Fashion. Unless otherwise noted, the design and content featured on Kimico (Gothic) Fashion, including navigational buttons and images, artwork, graphics, photography, text and the like-are copyrights, trademarks, trade dress, and/or intellectual property that are owned, controlled, or licensed by Kimico (Gothic) Fashion.

This site in its entirety is protected by copyright and applicable trade dress. All worldwide rights, titled, and interests are reserved. This site and its contents may only be used for personal non-commercial use.

Any use of our Web site and its content for purposes other than personal and non commercial is prohibited without the prior written permission of Kimico (Gothic) Fashion. Any reproduction, publication, display, modification, sale or distribution of any of the materials from Kimico (Gothic) Fashion without the written authorization of Kimico (Gothic) Fashion is expressly prohibited.

Governing Law

Your use of the Web Site and its terms of use are governed by the laws in force in Australia, Australia and you submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts there.

Thank you for taking the time to read these terms and privacy statement.

Quick Search

Gothic Fashion Competitions

Enter our latest competition Click Here

Become a newsletter member!

Keep up to date with the latest specials and arrivals from Gothic Fashion

More Info

Gothic Fashion